TV Company “Real TV” changed its name to “Mesame Arkhi” and the frequency of the station has changed its logo and broadcasting, reported “Alia”.
The new owner of the channel Egadze told “Alia” that the former head of Real TV's news department, Guram Donadze, went abroad to study. She also explained that the channel is currently being audited and the amount of liabilities will be made clear in one month.
"We will soon have new staff and we will create good television. By the way, TV Sakartvelo confiscated our equipment of Real TV, which cost us a lot. So once the audit report is complete, we will discuss it in detail," said Egadze.
"Cartu Bank" “temporary” boss Vladimer Ugulava left Georgia.
The temporary boss of "Cartu Bank" and Cartu Group Vladimer Ugulava has left Georgia told candidate for presidency of the National Bank of Georgia, Nodar Javakhishvili in an interview with “Alia”.
On July 12, 2012 the Tbilisi City Court appointed Vladimer Ugulava as a temporary manager of Bidzina Ivanishvil's Cartu Bank.
Ugulava at the time was the president of the Center for Economic Policy Research, he also was the supervisory board member of "Aldagi BCI" and managed "Tao Private Bank “.
Though illegal manipulations, Georgia's former leadership wanted to destroy Cartu Bank.