TBC Bank Wins the Best Foreign Exchange Provider Award 2013 from Global Finance Magazine
Global Finance Magazine announced its winners for the Best Foreign Exchange Provider Awards 2013 and TBC Bank has been named the Best Foreign Exchange Provider in Georgia. According to the publication’s press release, the “criteria for choosing the winners included transaction volume, market share, scope of global coverage, customer service, competitive pricing and innovative technologies.”
This is the fourth award TBC Bank has received from Global Finance Magazine this year, after being recognized as the Best Bank in Georgia, the Best Consumer Internet Bank in Georgia, and the Best Consumer Internet Bank Site in Central and Eastern Europe.
Global Finance Magazine awards highlight the strength and sustainability of our success through all of our business lines and initiatives. This latest award also emphasizes our longstanding dedication to providing the best financial services to our customers. I would like to thank the TBC Bank team for their efforts and wish them further success in the coming years” commented Vakhtang Butskhrikidze, the Chief Executive Officer.