Will national movement have chance to come back to power in six months time?
“There is such a possibility, but the chances are really low. It would require the Georgia Dream to make huge mistakes in order for people to change their position and support the National Movement again. “
Tamta, MA student, 24
“There is a lot of speculation, but I do not think this is possible in such a short period of time. Besides, I am sure the Georgian Dream will begin to fulfill all their elections promises and people will trust them as they do now.”
Alexander, Marketing Manager, 36
“I am pretty sure that they will have a chance to come back to power and I will tell you why. Just two weeks have passed since the elections and I do not see any right decision made by Ivanishvili’s coalition. I do not hide, I voted for GD... so what? They even could not manage to gather and present the ministries for each office. This is ridiculous. Are they going to keep their activities as such?”
Maka, teacher, 41
“Of course theoretically it’s impossible, but there is still very little chance.”