Dutch horticulture trade mission to Georgia
From 23 to 27 September, horticulture companies from the Netherlands are visiting Tbilisi as part of a trade mission organised by the Dutch Council for Trade Promotion (NCH), Greenport Holland International (GHI) and the Embassy of the Netherlands in Georgia. The aim of the mission is to introduce Georgia to the high-tech horticulture technologies the Netherlands is famous for, and to promote cooperation between the two countries.
During the week, the Dutch companies will attend a roundtable at the Ministry of Agriculture; visit the Agricultural University of Georgia and find potential partners for cooperation among Georgian participants. Tours to local businesses will also be part of the programme.
Matchmaking event between Dutch and Georgian Companies will be organized in Sheraton Hotel on 24th of September at 15:00.