TBC bank “Business Assistance Programme” and PUM Netherlands Experts launched a competition in terms of technical assistance for TBC bank partner companies. The number of participants is restricted; only 10 companies will be selected.
The program enables Georgian businesses to invite Dutch specialist for two weeks and more in order to receive profitable consultations. The process will encourage them to make their business more successful and advanced. The second stage of the program will support the companies in sending their employees to the Netherlands for additional training.
Priority will be given to the following trends: food manufacturing, wrapping materials, healthcare service, alcohol and non-alcohol production, agriculture, timber and furniture manufacturing, pharmacology, chemical industry, textile, cloth and shoes, leather processing, paper production, any types of other manufacturing.
The companies might take consolations regarding the technical aspect and management.