1st DevOps Conference in Georgia
High-Tech Solutions Ltd (HTS), a Georgian Company is organizing 1st DevOps conference in Georgia at Rooms hotel Tbilisi on July 25.
DevOps is a clipped command of Software Development and Information Technology Operations.
The conference is a good opportunity for IT managers, CIOs, System Engineers, Network Engineers and Developers, which will feature international speakers, present real cases, panel discussions with industry leaders, etc.
DevOps Solutions Advisor at HT Solutions, Nino Gvazava, CEO HT Solutions, Malkhaz Skhirtladze, EMEA Solution Director, Roman Spitzbart and others will deliver speeches at the conference.
The topics discussed include Data Masking & Virtualization, Microservices and containers, Future of IT.
DevOps is a combination of cultural changes, practices, and services that allow an organization to deliver at speed.
One of the most important advantages of the conference is that attendance is free of charge and it is possible after registration online.
Participants will also have a chance to take part in panel discussions and Q&A session.
The International Business Machines Corporation (IBM), Dynatrace and Delphix are official partners of the event.
High-Tech Solutions Ltd (HTS) is a Georgian IT Consulting Company founded in 2008. HTS is offering a wide range of high quality IT Services on the Georgian market.
“Doing what we like and what we are the best at, we plan to become recognized leader of IT sector and a trusted partner for our Customers, helping them achieve business objectives through cutting edge Information Technology to get quick return on investment,” reads the statement by HTS Team.