Wednesday, October 30, 2019, #210 (4514)
Former PM Bidzina Ivanishvili plans to renovate town of Tskaltubo with person funds
Georgian Dream press office released a statement, according to which, former prime minister and the founder of the aforementioned political party, Bidzina Ivanishvili, plans to ‘Revive’ Tskaltubo. (more)
IDFI presents 2017-2018 Interim Monitoring Report on the Implementation of the Strategy & the Action Plan by the Prosecution Service of Georgia
The Institute for the Development of Freedom of Information (IDFI) presented the 2017-2018 interim monitoring results of the Strategy & the Action Plan implementation by the PSG on October 29. (more)
Minister Tikaradze presents healthcare reforms
"Project for 'Provision of a Second-Hand Fire Engines for Borjomi Municipality' provided by Japan " (more)
UN-hosted regional forum highlights Georgia’s progress on gender equality
A regional meeting at United Nations headquarters in Geneva brought together representatives of the 56 countries that are members of the UN Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE) on 29 October to review progress and identify challenges to achieve gender equality across the region. (more)