Prepared by the Messenger Staff
Violent Platform Alt-Info Members Threaten Aiisa Founder
According to Anisa Gachechiladze, the founder of Aiisa, the violent and Putinist platform is organizing an attack on her on the Alt-Info Telegram channel.
Gachechiladze writes on Facebook that Alt-Info calls on people to use violence against her. Gachechiladze also publishes relevant correspondence screens, where members of the platform even share her location.
"I would tag the Alt-Info page but they no longer have it. It's a continuation of the violence of July 5-6 and the result of 10 years of hell.”
Gachechiladze said she would apply to the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Khatia Dekanoidze questioned over July 24 incident
Khatia Dekanoidze, one of the leaders of the United National Movement, has been questioned.
Dekanoidze was questioned regarding the incident that took place on July 24 during the recording of the interview.
As Dekanoidze told the media after the questioning, she explained in detail what was happening during the aggression and insult.
“I told them that the health and life of one of the journalists in particular was in danger because the car was coming directly at her. This person is also particularly aggressive on social media - he uses threats. He is threatening the members of the United National Movement of shooting, he says if he had a gun he would have shot them,” Dekanoidze said.
Gabunia: At this stage, we follow and will maintain the model of voluntary vaccination
According to the First Deputy Minister of Health Tamar Gabunia, the voluntary model of vaccination will be maintained in the country at this stage.
Gabunia stated that the doses are sufficient and added it is especially important that the medical personnel is vaccinated as soon as possible.
“At this stage, we will follow and maintain the model of voluntary vaccination. It is very important to vaccinate medical personnel quickly. Some of them have already been vaccinated, some of them have been waiting for the Pfizer vaccine, and we will do our best to support them during this period, especially the staff at the clinics, as well as the emergency staff, so that they can be vaccinated on a priority basis. The doses are enough and it is important that this group is vaccinated first,” Gabunia said.